result

RESULT S.S.L.C 2017

 

NATIONAL MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL,CHENNAI – 16.
RESULT OF THE S.S.L.C EXAMINATIONS, MARCH / APRIL– 2017


NO. OF CANDIDATES APPEARED 63
NO. OF CANDIDATES PASSED 63
PASS % 100

 

TOPPERS

PLACE NAME MARKS
I LEKHA.S.

LEKHA.S.

485 / 500
II GOUTHAMEN.S.

GOUTHAMEN.S.

483 / 500
II LUBNA FARHA.A.

LUBNA FARHA.A.

483 / 500

 

CANDIDATES WHO’VE SECURED 400 AND ABOVE

1 LEKHA.S. 485
2 LUBNA FARHA.A. 483
3 GOUTHAMEN.S. 483
4 SHAKUL HAMEED.K. 481
5 SNEHA.B. 479
6 PRIYADHARSHINI.V. 478
7 BHUVANESHWARI.K. 477
8 SINDHU.S. 471
9 AMIRTHA.K. 469
10 MANIKANDAN.A. 467
11 MADHAVAN.R. 464
12 PRADHYUMNA.R. 464
13 SRIMATHI.R. 463
14 DIVYA.R. 460
15 MANIGANDAN.G. 455
16 MANOVA SANTHOSH.J. 455
17 JAGATHA.S. 454
18 LAVANYAA.A.S. 454
19 PROMOTH KUMAR.V. 453
20 KIRAN DEVI.O. 443
21 BALAJI.R. 442
22 POORANEMA.S. 441
23 SANJAY KUMAR.V. 440
24 GAYATHRI.M. 438
25 LALITH TENDULKAR.S. 436
26 KOKILA.N. 434
27 DHASHINAMOORTHY.R. 434
28 CHANDRU.M. 433
29 PRABHU.S. 433
30 MOURIYA.N. 429
31 KARTHIK.G. 426
32 KIRANRAJ.D. 424
33 REUBUN.E.A. 421
34 HARINI.S. 419
35 KABILAN.N. 418
36 RUTHESH.G. 417
37 SRIRAM.G. 417
38 BHUVANESH.U. 414

RESULT HR.SEC. 2017

 

NATIONAL MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL,CHENNAI – 16.
RESULT OF THE HR.SEC. EXAMINATIONS, MARCH / APRIL– 2017


NO. OF CANDIDATES APPEARED 86
NO. OF CANDIDATES PASSED 86
PASS % 100
PASSED IN FIRST CLASS 83
PASSED IN SECOND CLASS 03

 

TOPPERS

PLACE NAME MARKS
I DILLI-BABU.V.

DILLI BABU.V

1162 / 1200
II BARISHA.M.S.

BARISHA M S

1153 / 1200
III DURGA.G

DURGA G

1142 / 1200

 

CANDIDATES WHO’VE SECURED 1000 AND ABOVE

1 DILLI BABU.V 1162
2 BARISHA M S 1153
3 DURGA G 1142
4 GOKUL BALAJI R 1133
5 VARSHA SINGH J 1128
6 KOWSALYA K 1126
7 KARTHIK P 1126
8 ANANDHI K 1116
9 MOHAMMED HABIB A 1099
10 JEYASRI S 1097
11 DURGA DEVI D 1077
12 SIVASANKARI M 1068
13 P KASINATHAN 1056
14 JEYASRI R 1051
15 ROBIN EZEKIEL E P 1050
16 DEEPIKA N 1048
17 MAMONMANI M 1047
18 GOKULRAJ P 1040
19 SIVA BALA M 1039
20 GAYATHRI S 1035
21 KEERTHI P 1034
22 SREEJITH M 1033
23 DIVYA D 1019
24 LINCY DCRUZ 1011
25 JENIFER S 1010
26 THAKSHINA MOORTHY B 1003

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

 

NAME SUBJECT MARKS
DILLI BABU.V TAMIL 195 / 200
VARSHA SINGH J HINDI 189 / 200
PRASANNA KUMAR R FRENCH 197 / 200
DEEPIKA N ENGLISH 193 / 200
ANANDHI K PHYSICS 185 / 200
ANANDHI K CHEMISTRY 174 / 200
SANTHOSHKUMAR L BIOLOGY 163 / 200
ANANDHI K COMPUTER SCIENCE 198 / 200
SIVASANKARI M COMPUTER SCIENCE 198 / 200
SIVASANKARI M MATHEMATICS 191 / 200
GOKUL BALAJI ECONOMICS 198 / 200
DURGA G ECONOMICS 198 / 200
DURGA G COMMERCE 197 / 200
JAYASRI R ACCOUNTANCY 200 / 200
BARISHA M S ACCOUNTANCY 200 / 200
KEERTHI P ACCOUNTANCY 200 / 200
VARSHA SINGH J ACCOUNTANCY 200 / 200
KARTHIK P ACCOUNTANCY 200 / 200
DURGA G BUSINESS MATHS 199 / 200

RESULT 2016

 

NATIONAL MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL,CHENNAI – 16.
RESULT OF THE SSLC EXAMNATIONS, MARCH / APRIL– 2016


NO. OF CANDIDATES APPEARED 60
NO. OF CANDIDATES PASSED 60
PASS % 100
PASSED IN FIRST CLASS 55
PASSED IN SECOND CLASS 05

 

55 CANDIDATES HAVE PASSED IN FIRST CLASS
40 CANDIDATES HAVE SECURED 400 AND ABOVE


TOPPERS

PLACE NAME MARKS
I vignesh

VIGNESH RAJA.P

486 / 500
II narmadha

NARMADHA.M

479 / 500
III indhu

INDHU.P

478 / 500
III sonu

SONU.M

478 / 500
III prakash

PRAKASH RAJ.B

478 / 500

 

CANDIDATES WHO’VE SECURED 400 AND ABOVE

1 VIGNESH RAJA.P 486/500
2 NARMADHA.M 479/500
3 INDHU.P 478/500
4 SONU.M 478/500
5 PRAKASH RAJ.B 478/500
6 RESHMA.S 476/500
7 MURUGAN.S 474/500
8 SWEETY JANET.B 471/500
9 NANDHINI.S 465/500
10 SAKTHI PRIYA.R 463/500
11 SUBEETHA CHRISTINA.S.R 463/500
12 SESHADRI.D 459/500
13 NOOR YASMIN.S 454/500
14 DEEPA.A 452/500
15 PAVITHRA.N 449/500
16 JOSHUA SAMUEL.G 448/500
17 ROHAN.R 448/500
18 SUNANTHA.E 446/500
19 PRAVEEN RAJ.S 442/500
20 YUVARAJ.L 437/500
21 JAGANATHAN.V 436/500
22 SWARNA.S 434/500
23 GIRIDHARAN.M 433/500
24 KEERTHIVASAN.J 431/500
25 BALA PAVITHRA.M 429/500
26 DHARSHINI.G 427/500
27 NAVEEN KUMAR.R 427/500
28 KEERTHIVASAN.S 425/500
29 VANISHREE.D 423/500
30 RASHMI.R 421/500
31 ASHIK MOHAMED.N 421/500
32 SURYA.G 418/500
33 PRAKASH BABU.K 414/500
34 JENISHA FATHIMA.S 413/500
35 BALASUBRAMANIAM.G 413/500
36 VISHAL.M 412/500
37 KEERTHANA.N 410/500
38 SWETHA.J 408/500
39 ARUN.S 402/500
40 YUKESH.R 402/500

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

 

NAME SUBJECT MARKS
NARMADHA.M TAMIL 97/100
NANDHINI.S ENGLISH 96/100
SONU.M MATHEMATICS 100/100
VIGNESH RAJA.P MATHEMATICS 100/100
VIGNESH RAJA.P SCIENCE 100/100
NANDHINI.S SOCIAL SCIENCE 100/100
SUNANDHA.E SOCIAL SCIENCE 100/100
VANISHREE.D SOCIAL SCIENCE 100/100
PRAKASH RAJ.B SOCIAL SCIENCE 100/100
SURYA.G SOCIAL SCIENCE 100/100
VIGNESH RAJA.P. SOCIAL SCIENCE 100/100

 

NATIONAL MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL,CHENNAI – 16.
RESULT OF THE HR.SEC.EXAMNATIONS, MARCH– 2016


NO. OF CANDIDATES APPEARED 67
NO. OF CANDIDATES PASSED 67
PASS % 100%
PASSED IN FIRST CLASS 57
PASSED IN SECOND CLASS 10

 

TOPPERS

 

PLACE NAME MARKS
I kamalabanu

KAMALA BANU.V

1177/1200
II shivani1

SHIVANI.R

1144/1200
III rajkiran

RAJ KIRAN KUMAR.M

1131/1200

 

CANDIDATES WHO’VE SECURED 1000 AND ABOVE

1 KAMALA BANU.V 1177
2 SHIVANI.R 1144
3 RAJ KIRAN KUMAR.M 1131
4 DEEPIKA.L 1118
5 SANTHOSH.M 1089
6 SARANYA.M 1082
7 RISHI BABU.P 1059
8 SARATH KUMAR.R 1054
9 SRINIVASAN.S 1041
10 GRACE RANI.D 1041
11 MOHAMED BARITH.A 1032
12 BINESH.B 1007
13 VASANTHA KUMAR.A 1006
14 SIVASANKARI.S 1003
15 ANUSHYA.E 1001



SUBJECT TOPPERS

NAME SUBJECT MARKS
VASANTHA KUMAR.A TAMIL 191/200
TARAN PREET KAUR.J HINDI 186/200
ABDUL WAHITH.H FRENCH 198/200
RISHI BABU.P FRENCH 198/200
KAMALA BANU.V FRENCH 198/200
KAMALA BANU.V ENGLISH 191/200
VIJAY.T PHYSICS 179/200
SANTHOSH.M CHEMISTRY 161/200
VIJAY.T BIOLOGY 151/200
SARANYA.M COMPUTER SCIENCE 191/200
SRINIVASAN.S MATHEMATICS 196/200
KAMALA BANU.V ECONOMICS 197/200
RAJ KIRAN KUMAR.M COMMERCE 199/200
SHIVANI.R ACCOUNTANCY 200/200
RAJ KIRAN KUMAR.M ACCOUNTANCY 200/200
KAMALA BANU.V ACCOUNTANCY 200/200
SHIVANI.R BUSINESS MATHS 198/200